Members Serving the Wider Church

 

Gifts and Graces:   Willingness to serve beyond the local church and association.

Current Activities:  Participate fully in the activities in those callings.

Meetings:  As called by the various boards, committees, commissions, etc.

 

Position

Name, Address

Phone/e-mail

Church

Class       Term

Associate Conference Moderator

Dr. Craig Ellis

4 Elmwood Blvd

York, PA 17402

717-870-3469 (c)

 

cwedpm@msn.com

Heidelberg, York

2016

PCC

Board of

Directors 

Rev. John Trout

3505 Rexwood Drive

Glen Rock, PA   17327

717-235-1596 (H)

717-235-1906 (O)

jltrout59@comcast.net

Trinity, Glen Rock

2018              2

PCC

Board of

Directors

Scott Shue

128 Coventry at Waterford

York, PA 17402

717-755-1500 (h)

717-881-2959 (c)

sshue60@comcast.net

Hayshire, York

2016              1

PCC

Board of

Directors

Mrs. Geraldine Fritz

15295 Birthday Club Rd.

New Freedom, PA   17349

717-235-2310 (H)

 

g.fritz@yahoo.com

New Hope

(Fissel’s), Glen Rock

2017              1

Communications

Commission

Rev. Robert Brown

1855 Lilac Rd.

York, PA    17408

717-764-0091 (H)

 

robbrown73@comcast.net

Heidelberg, York

2016              2

Judicial

Commission

Rev. Susan Emmons

2200 Esbenshade Road

York, PA    17408

717-764 5109 (H)

 

Susan_Emmons@yahoo.com

Shiloh, York

2016              2

Hartman Center Advisory Council

Rev. Kelly Shiflett

200 East Market Street

Hallam, PA  17406

717-757-3169 (O)

607-244-4991 (Cell)

pastor@trinityhallam.com

Trinity, Hallam

2017              2

Hartman Center Advisory Council

Dr. Janis Taylor

28 Gateway Road

York, PA   17403

717-845-5997 (H)

717-880-2565 (Cell)

St. John’s, Red Lion

2016              1

Theological

Commission

Pastor Ronald E. Heagy

105 Steinfelt Rd.

Red Lion, PA   17356

717-873-2254

 

reh105@outlook.com

Emmanuel, Freysville

2018              2

Disaster Response

Coordinator

Mrs. Joyce Mummert

415 Weldon Drive

York, PA    17404

 717-792-0681

 

drbmummert@comcast.net

Shiloh, York

 

UCC

General Synod Delegate

Mr. Kervin “Chip” Hoover

4061 Palmer Avenue

York, PA    17408

717-792-3153 (H)

 

chip08@aol.com

St. Paul’s, Stoverstown

2017

UCC

General Synod Delegate

Dr. Janis Taylor

28 Gateway Road

York, PA   17403

717-845-5997 (H)

717-880-2565 (Cell)

St. John’s, Red Lion

2015

UCC

General Synod Delegate

Rev. David Tietje

2 East Gay Street

Red Lion, PA   17356

717-244-5031 (O)

717-515-5731 (Cell)

revdavidtietje@aol.com

St. John’s, Red Lion

2015

UCC

General Synod Delegate

Rachel Emmons

2200 Esbenshade Road

York, PA    17408

717-764 5109 (H)

 

rachelemmons1@aol.com

Shiloh, York

2017